Technical Committees

||Technical Committees
Technical Committees2018-11-29T11:41:30+00:00

Program Committee

The following members are actively involved in the review of the technical submissions to the conference, workshops and posters.

  • Ben Ashbaugh – Intel – USA
  • Patrick Atkinson – University of Bristol – UK
  • David Beckingsale – Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory – USA
  • Thomasz Bednarz – CSIRO Data61 – Australia
  • Ben Bergen – Los Alamos National Laboratory – USA
  • Alex Bourd – Qualcomm – USA
  • Daniel Connors – University of Colorado State – USA
  • Tom Deakin – University of Bristol UK
  • Dmitry Denisenko – Intel – USA
  • Alastair Donaldson – Imperial College – UK
  • Benedict Gaster – University of the West of England – UK
  • Wayne Gaudin – PGI – USA
  • Leonardo Gomez – Barcelona Supercomputing Center – Spain
  • AJ Guillon – YetiWare–  Canada
  • Vincent Hindriksen – Streamcomputing – The Netherlands
  • Pekka Jääskeläinen – Tampere University of Technology – Finland
  • Adel Johar – Streamcomputing – The Netherlands
  • David Kaeli – Northeastern University – USA
  • Ronan Keryell – Xilinx – USA
  • Michael Kinser – Intel (FPGA) – USA
  • Anton Lokhmotov – dividiti – UK
  • Matt Martineau – University of Bristol – UK
  • Simon McIntosh-Smith – University of Bristol – UK
  • Richard Membarth – German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence (DFKI) – Germany
  • Jamal Mohd-Yusof – Los Alamos National Laboratory – USA
  • Laurent Morichetti – AMD – USA
  • Gihan Mudalige – University of Oxford – UK
  • Cedric Nugteren – TomTom – The Netherlands
  • James Price – University of Bristol – UK
  • Istvan Reguly – Pázmány Péter Catholic University – Hungary
  • Ruyman Reyes – Codeplay – UK
  • Andrew Richards – Codeplay – UK
  • Robert Robey – Los Alamos National Laboratory – USA
  • Karl Rupp – Vienna University of Technology – Austria
  • Jakub Szuppe – Warsaw University of Technology – Poland
  • Neil Trevett – The Khronos Group and NVIDIA – USA
  • Flavio Vella – University of Rome – Italy
  • Sarah Witt – Sony Europe – UK
  • Michael Wong – Codeplay, ISOCPP.org – Canada
  • Ferad Zyulkyarov – Barcelona Supercomputing Center – Spain